DC

Approval Queue

3 orders waiting on you£13,130 awaiting a decisioneach order names its reason and the person who decides it
Pending3waiting on a named approver
Awaiting value£13,130net, ex VAT
Oldest pending2dsince it was placed
Decided0on this account's record
The queue
3 orders found, 3 still to decide. Approve, Reject and Amend are taken on the cards. Each card names why the order is held and the person on this account who decides it, by role, and the decision is recorded against that name and the time.
SO-10427Woking Head OfficePending£5,496.80
Why it is here: Over the Workwear budget at Woking Head Office: Workwear is £4,865.73 short of covering it. Placed 12/08/2026 on PO GRA-30402, 3 lines. It has been waiting since today.
Budget Breakdown
CategoryBudgetRemainingThis OrderOver By
Workwear£3,397£631.07£5,496.80£4,865.73 Over
Workwear£4,865.73 Over
Budget£3,397Remaining£631.07This Order£5,496.80
Workwear is £4,865.73 over budget. Reduce quantities or remove items to bring within budget. Figures shown ex VAT.
The decision is Marta Kerrigan's, an administrator on this account. The order is £5,496.80 net; no per-person spend limit applies in this release.
Edit
Amend ApprovalAdjust quantities or remove products to meet budget£5,496.80
Change the order here, then approve it without sending Grangemoor University Services back to the start. The exact changes, your reason, your name and the time are stored on the order. Grangemoor University Services is told what changed.
Line Items
Portwest Oxford Shoe BlackFW47BL8 · Unit Price £39.92Line Total£3,193.60Remove
Portwest Traffic Jacket YellowPortwest Traffic Jacket Yellow11374 · Unit Price £10.00Line Total£2,000.00Remove
Jangro Latex Powder‑Free Gloves Large 100 Pack - DG154‑LJangro Latex Powder‑Free Gloves Large 100 Pack - DG154‑LSHE033 · Unit Price £15.16Line Total£303.20Remove
Amended Order Summary
CategoryBudgetRemainingThis OrderOver By
Workwear£3,397£631.07£5,496.80£4,865.73 Over
Workwear£4,865.73 Over
Budget£3,397Remaining£631.07This Order£5,496.80
Workwear is £4,865.73 over budget. Reduce quantities or remove items to bring within budget. Figures shown ex VAT.
Subtotal (ex VAT)£5,496.80as requested
Decided byMarta Kerriganan administrator on this account
Reason for amendment *Shared with the requester and stored in the audit log.
Change a quantity or remove a line before approving here.
The order is released in the same action. The buyer receives the line changes, reason, approver and time.
Marta Kerrigan's decision, recorded against their name and the time.Open SO-10427 in Orders
SO-10412Woking Head OfficePendingOVERDUE£7,320.00
Why it is here: Over the Machines budget at Woking Head Office: Machines is £6,636.34 short of covering it. Placed 11/08/2026 on PO GRA-69369, 1 line. It has been waiting 1 day.
Budget Breakdown
CategoryBudgetRemainingThis OrderOver By
Machines£3,680£683.66£7,320.00£6,636.34 Over
Machines£6,636.34 Over
Budget£3,680Remaining£683.66This Order£7,320.00
Machines is £6,636.34 over budget. Reduce quantities or remove items to bring within budget. Figures shown ex VAT.
The decision is Marta Kerrigan's, an administrator on this account. The order is £7,320.00 net; no per-person spend limit applies in this release.
Edit
Amend ApprovalAdjust quantities or remove products to meet budget£7,320.00
Change the order here, then approve it without sending Grangemoor University Services back to the start. The exact changes, your reason, your name and the time are stored on the order. Grangemoor University Services is told what changed.
Line Items
Numatic TBL4045 NX 1K 450mm 1 Battery Scrubber DrierNumatic TBL4045 NX 1K 450mm 1 Battery Scrubber DrierN915179 · Unit Price £3,660.00Line Total£7,320.00Remove
Amended Order Summary
CategoryBudgetRemainingThis OrderOver By
Machines£3,680£683.66£7,320.00£6,636.34 Over
Machines£6,636.34 Over
Budget£3,680Remaining£683.66This Order£7,320.00
Machines is £6,636.34 over budget. Reduce quantities or remove items to bring within budget. Figures shown ex VAT.
Subtotal (ex VAT)£7,320.00as requested
Decided byMarta Kerriganan administrator on this account
Reason for amendment *Shared with the requester and stored in the audit log.
Change a quantity or remove a line before approving here.
The order is released in the same action. The buyer receives the line changes, reason, approver and time.
Marta Kerrigan's decision, recorded against their name and the time.Open SO-10412 in Orders
SO-10420High Wycombe Site OfficePendingOVERDUE£313.00
Why it is here: HPC036 is off Grangemoor University Services's Approved Buying List. Placed 11/08/2026 on PO GRA-88574, 1 line. It has been waiting 2 days.
The decision is Marta Kerrigan's, an administrator on this account. The order is £313.00 net; no per-person spend limit applies in this release.
Edit
Amend ApprovalAdjust quantities or remove products to meet budget£313.00
Change the order here, then approve it without sending Grangemoor University Services back to the start. The exact changes, your reason, your name and the time are stored on the order. Grangemoor University Services is told what changed.
Line Items
Jangro Contract Refuse Black Sack 18x29x38"x 200 5kgJangro Contract Refuse Black Sack 18x29x38"x 200 5kgHPC036 · Unit Price £15.65Line Total£313.00Remove
Subtotal (ex VAT)£313.00as requested
Decided byMarta Kerriganan administrator on this account
Reason for amendment *Shared with the requester and stored in the audit log.
Change a quantity or remove a line before approving here.
The order is released in the same action. The buyer receives the line changes, reason, approver and time.
Marta Kerrigan's decision, recorded against their name and the time.Open SO-10420 in Orders