Approval Queue
Pending3waiting on a named approver
Awaiting value£13,130net, ex VAT
Oldest pending2dsince it was placed
Decided0on this account's record
The queue
3 orders found, 3 still to decide. Approve, Reject and Amend are taken on the cards. Each card names why the order is held and the person on this account who decides it, by role, and the decision is recorded against that name and the time.
SO-10427Woking Head OfficePending£5,496.80
Why it is here: Over the Workwear budget at Woking Head Office: Workwear is £4,865.73 short of covering it. Placed 12/08/2026 on PO GRA-30402, 3 lines. It has been waiting since today.
Budget Breakdown
| Category | Budget | Remaining | This Order | Over By |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Workwear | £3,397 | £631.07 | £5,496.80 | £4,865.73 Over |
Workwear£4,865.73 Over
Budget£3,397Remaining£631.07This Order£5,496.80
Workwear is £4,865.73 over budget. Reduce quantities or remove items to bring within budget. Figures shown ex VAT.
The decision is Marta Kerrigan's, an administrator on this account. The order is £5,496.80 net; no per-person spend limit applies in this release.
Edit
Amend ApprovalAdjust quantities or remove products to meet budget£5,496.80
Marta Kerrigan's decision, recorded against their name and the time.Open SO-10427 in Orders
SO-10412Woking Head OfficePendingOVERDUE£7,320.00
Why it is here: Over the Machines budget at Woking Head Office: Machines is £6,636.34 short of covering it. Placed 11/08/2026 on PO GRA-69369, 1 line. It has been waiting 1 day.
Budget Breakdown
| Category | Budget | Remaining | This Order | Over By |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Machines | £3,680 | £683.66 | £7,320.00 | £6,636.34 Over |
Machines£6,636.34 Over
Budget£3,680Remaining£683.66This Order£7,320.00
Machines is £6,636.34 over budget. Reduce quantities or remove items to bring within budget. Figures shown ex VAT.
The decision is Marta Kerrigan's, an administrator on this account. The order is £7,320.00 net; no per-person spend limit applies in this release.
Edit
Amend ApprovalAdjust quantities or remove products to meet budget£7,320.00
Marta Kerrigan's decision, recorded against their name and the time.Open SO-10412 in Orders
SO-10420High Wycombe Site OfficePendingOVERDUE£313.00
Why it is here: HPC036 is off Grangemoor University Services's Approved Buying List. Placed 11/08/2026 on PO GRA-88574, 1 line. It has been waiting 2 days.
The decision is Marta Kerrigan's, an administrator on this account. The order is £313.00 net; no per-person spend limit applies in this release.
Edit
Amend ApprovalAdjust quantities or remove products to meet budget£313.00
Marta Kerrigan's decision, recorded against their name and the time.Open SO-10420 in Orders