Invoicing and credit
LiveDemo dataInvoiced value£167,34432 invoices, gross
Stuck at Xero21 dead lettered, 1 retrying
Overdue£13,2827 invoices past their due date
Awaiting invoice£282,71266 orders shipped or moving
Supplier invoice captureThe accounts desk for supplier documents: read, normalised and matched, then resolved by a person6 for a person
| Document | PO as printed | Extraction | What it needs | Stage | Resolve |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PUR48521Purevex Chemicals · £497.36 | PO4802read as PO-4802 · 93% sure | 94% | 1 of 3 lines matched, 2 need you£46.04 does not reconcile | Match held | Resolve it |
| BEL45997Bellhaven Paper · £1,466.06 | P.O. 4815read as PO-4815 · 93% sure | 95% | 1 of 2 lines matched, 1 needs you£39.00 does not reconcile | Match held | Resolve it |
| DUN43473Duncroft Sanitaryware · £3,043.60 | 4821-Aread as PO-4821 · 93% sure | 96% | 3 of 5 lines matched, 2 need you£96.00 does not reconcile | Match held | Resolve it |
| IVY41711Ivywell Naturals · £20,164.75 | PO4823read as PO-4823 · 93% sure | 98% | 0 of 5 lines matched, 5 need you£8,417.66 does not reconcile | Match held | Resolve it |
| NOR43664Nordlin Paper Mills · £15,866.47 | Order 4803 / 1read as PO-4803 · 48% sure | 87% | 0 of 6 lines matched, 6 need younot payable, say what it is | Read as a delivery note | Resolve it |
| THO44378Thornlea Packaging · £64,867.30 | PO4810read as PO-4810 · 93% sure | 91% | all 9 lines settled1 field the model doubted | Human review | Resolve it |
PUR48521Purevex Chemicals · £497.36Match held
PO as printedPO4802read as PO-4802 · 93% sureExtraction94%What it needs1 of 3 lines matched, 2 need you£46.04 does not reconcileResolveResolve it
BEL45997Bellhaven Paper · £1,466.06Match held
PO as printedP.O. 4815read as PO-4815 · 93% sureExtraction95%What it needs1 of 2 lines matched, 1 needs you£39.00 does not reconcileResolveResolve it
PO as printed4821-Aread as PO-4821 · 93% sureExtraction96%What it needs3 of 5 lines matched, 2 need you£96.00 does not reconcileResolveResolve it
IVY41711Ivywell Naturals · £20,164.75Match held
PO as printedPO4823read as PO-4823 · 93% sureExtraction98%What it needs0 of 5 lines matched, 5 need you£8,417.66 does not reconcileResolveResolve it
NOR43664Nordlin Paper Mills · £15,866.47Read as a delivery note
PO as printedOrder 4803 / 1read as PO-4803 · 48% sureExtraction87%What it needs0 of 6 lines matched, 6 need younot payable, say what it isResolveResolve it
THO44378Thornlea Packaging · £64,867.30Human review
PO as printedPO4810read as PO-4810 · 93% sureExtraction91%What it needsall 9 lines settled1 field the model doubtedResolveResolve it
6 documents on the desk, 6 waiting on a person, 0 posted to Xero today
Supplier invoices are MSC's accounts payable, not any customer's record, so the desk lives here. The AI reads, proposes and explains. It never posts, pays or approves: every document that reaches Xero was approved by a named person. A held match cannot be approved until somebody writes down why. Add invoice reads a document you upload for real, on the same contract.