Approval Queue
Pending1waiting on a named approver
Awaiting value£1,017net, ex VAT
Oldest pending2dsince it was placed
Decided0on this account's record
The queue
1 order found, 1 still to decide. Approve, Reject and Amend are taken on the cards. Each card names why the order is held and the person on this account who decides it, by role, and the decision is recorded against that name and the time.
SO-10504Clacton-on-Sea Head OfficePendingOVERDUE£1,017.16
Why it is here: Over the Consumables and Miscellaneous budget at Clacton-on-Sea Head Office: Miscellaneous is £416.85 short of covering it. CHM-1081, CAT-1181 are off Ferrymead Cleaning Co's Approved Buying List. Placed 11/08/2026 on PO FER-29648, 4 lines. It has been waiting 2 days.
Budget Breakdown
| Category | Budget | Remaining | This Order | Over By |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Miscellaneous | £117 | £71.19 | £488.04 | £416.85 Over |
| Consumables | £498 | £302.58 | £529.12 | £226.54 Over |
Miscellaneous£416.85 Over
Budget£117Remaining£71.19This Order£488.04
Consumables£226.54 Over
Budget£498Remaining£302.58This Order£529.12
Miscellaneous and Consumables are £643.39 over budget. Reduce quantities or remove items to bring within budget. Figures shown ex VAT.
The decision is Anita Ferrers's, an administrator on this account. The order is £1,017.16 net; no per-person spend limit applies in this release.
Edit
Amend ApprovalAdjust quantities or remove products to meet budget£1,017.16
Anita Ferrers's decision, recorded against their name and the time.Open SO-10504 in Orders